Skip to Main Content

2015-2016 Catalog

Information Technology Services

John O'Keefe

B.A. (Lafayette)

Vice President and Chief Information Officer

Jason Alley

M.Ed. (William and Mary), B.A. (Grove City College),

Director, Instructional Technology

Brenda Bomgardner

Instructional Technology Systems Specialist

Katherine Butler

B.A. (Lafayette)

Director, Planning, Analysis and Communications

Janemarie Duh

B.A. (East Stroudsburg)

Identity Management Systems Architect

Matt Fodor

Network Programmer

Charles Fulton

B.A. (Kalamazoo)

Senior Web Applications Developer

Amy A. Gordon

B.S. (Elizabethtown)

Faculty Services Consultant

Peter R. Hoernle

B.S. (DeSales)

IT Infrastructure Manager

Edward J. Hudock

Instructional Technology Systems Engineer

Alan Johnson

B.S. (Lafayette)

User Services Specialist

Robert N. Jones

B.A. (Fordham)

Systems Administrator

Jason Kalb

B.S. (Penn State)

Enterprise Systems Analyst

Thiana Kitrilakis

ITS Operations Coordinator

Chris J. Koch

B.A. (Lafayette)

Director, User Services

Nathan Lager

Systems Administrator

Jonathan Li

M.S. (Ohio State)

Database Administrator

Marat Litvan

B.S. (Ukrainian Technical University)

Banner Applications Support Analyst

Vaughn Miller

Desktop Engineer

Adam MacHose

MFA (Maine College of Art), BFA (Hartford Art School)

Arts Campus Technology Coordinator

Kenneth Newquist

B.A. (Lock Haven)

Director, Web Applications Development

Paulette R. Poloni

M.B.A. (Wilkes), B.S. (Allentown)

Director, Enterprise Data Management Systems

Rebecca Rosenbauer

M.E. (Rensselaer), B.S. (Lafayette)

Engineering Computing Coordinator

Rich Santillo

M.S. (Lehigh), B.S. (The College of New Jersey)

Desktop Engineer

Rich Schoenagel

Network Administrator

Renee Scholtz

M.S. (Regis), B.A. (South Africa)

Enterprise Application Programmer/Analyst

Douglas R. Stewart

B.S. (Allentown)

Programmer/Analyst

Hannah Tatu

User Services Specialist

Bill Thompson

M.S. (Rutgers)

Director, Digital Infrastructure

Carl Waldbieser

Systems Programmer

Todd Walton

M.S. (Johns Hopkins), B.A. (Northern Colorado)

Programmer/Analyst

Tina Werkheiser

B.S. (DeSales)

Programmer/Analyst

Timothy Yale

B.S. (Pittsburgh)

Web Applications Developer

Bill Yox

User Services Specialist

LaVerne Zuk

B.A. (Lehigh)

Enterprise Application Specialist